Vegetable Butter Sheabutter
Is the fat from seeds of the Sheatree. This product is easily integrated in many forms such as soap and creams
Your reliable supplier of raw materials since 1952 for cosmetics, pharma and dietetics at home and abroad.
This oil is won from the kernel of peaches via mechanical pressing and subsequent refining. Growing regions are in Europe, USA, south America and Asia. P.K.O. is highly unsaturated (oil and linoleic acid) and also contains palmitic acid.
Native oil extra is regarded as a very fine, aromatic salad and diet oil. It is a mild skin oil and is often used as an essential ingredient for cosmetic and pharmaceutical lotions and ointments. It is recognised as a suspension for many active substances in the pharmacology.